Our Privacy Policy

Welcome to SingaporeTaxConsulting.co,. We want SingaporeTaxConsulting.com to be your source for tax and business information, products, services and tools. We know that your privacy is important to you, so your privacy as you use our site is very important to us. We have developed and implemented policies and practices to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”) and this Privacy Policy describes such policies and practices and what information we gather from you, how we use and/or disclose that information and what we do to protect it. We hope that this Privacy Policy is straightforward and clear, but if you have any questions about it, please contact us as support@whm-consulting.com.

WHM Consulting Pte Ltd Pte Ltd has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to upholding your privacy. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy.

Collection of Information

We will only collect and use personal data voluntarily and openly provided to this website. Users are able to browse the website without disclosing any personal information. A user of this website may choose to provide us with limited personal data as required in order to register for certain services. Once registered, the information will only be used for the specified purpose(s).

From time to time, we will utilise the customer contact information (i.e., email address which was voluntarily and openly provided to this website) to send the user information about improvements, new features, or important changes in our services. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings at any time by contacting us.

Provision of Information to Third Parties

Personal information supplied by clients and prospective clients will not be released to third parties, except under the following conditions:

  1. Information may be shared with participating partners but this information is limited to what is required to implement services to be provided by other complementary service and technology partners and will only occur with your consent to participate in such services.
  2. To assist our professional advisors regarding matters referred to them concerning the operation of the website.
  3. As required by a court order or any other legal or regulatory requirement.

Third party websites

WHM Consulting Pte Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies of third-party websites to which links are provided.  The privacy policies on these websites should be reviewed before providing any personal information to these websites.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Your One-Stop Advisor on Your Burning Business & Tax Issues

%d bloggers like this: